SCHEDULE AND Results

CNTC-A:   22 teams play 10-board round robin matches.

CNTC-B:   18 teams, divided into two groups, play 12-board round robin matches.
                        At the end of the round robin, top four teams in each group qualify for the quarter finals.

CNTC-C:   12 teams play 10-board round robin matches.

CWTC:      Cancelled.

CSTC:        6 teams play double round robin of 14 matches. Schedule and format are tentative
                      and subject to adjustments based on the number of additional teams dropping in from the CNTC.

You may need to refresh each Results page you previously visited. Simplest way to refresh: press F5.


-

Days

CNTC-A

CNTC-B

CNTC-C

CSTC

CIPC-COPC

Saturday, May 26 - 9:30 am - Captains Meeting
Saturday,
May 26

M1 - 10:00-11:25
M2 - 11:45-13:10
Break
M3 - 14:00-15:25
M4 - 15:45-17:10
Break
M5 - 19:00-20:25
M6 - 20:45-22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records
M1 - M2 - M3
M4 - M5 - M6

M1 - 10:00-11:45
M2 - 12:05-13:50
Break
M3 - 14:30-16:15
M4 - 16:35-18:20
Break
M5 - 20:15-22:00

Daily Results

Hand Records
M1 - M2 - M3
M4 - M5

M1 - 10:00-11:25
M2 - 11:45-13:10
Break
M3 - 14:00-15:25
M4 - 15:45-17:10
Break
M5 - 19:00-20:25
M6 - 20:45-22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records
M1 - M2 - M3
M4 - M5 - M6

No Play

No Play

Sunday, May 27 - 8:00 Annual General Meeting
Sunday,
May 27

M7 - 10:00-11:25
M8 - 11:45-13:10
Break
M9 - 14:00-15:25
M10 - 15:45-17:10
M11 - 17:30-18:55

Daily Results

Hand Records
M7 - M8 - M09
M10 - M11

M6 - 10:00-11:45
M7 - 12:05-13:50
Break
M8 - 14:30-16:15
M9 - 16:35-18:20

Daily Results

Hand Records
M6 - M7 - M8
M9

M7 - 10:00-11:25
M8 - 11:45-13:10
Break
M9 - 14:00-15:25
M10 - 15:45-17:10
M11 - 17:30-18:55

Daily Results

Hand Records
M7 - M8 - M9
M10 - M11

No Play

No Play

Monday,
May 28

M12 - 10:00-11:25
M13 - 11:45-13:10
Break
M14 - 14:00-15:25
M15 - 15:45-17:10
M16 - 17:30-18:55

Daily Results

Hand Records
M12 - M13 - M14
M15 - M16

QF1 - 10:00-12:00
QF2 - 12:20-14:20
Break
SF1 - 15:00-17:00
SF2 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results QF
Daily Results SF

Hand Records
QF1 - QF2
SF1 - SF2

SF1 - 10:00-12:00
SF2 - 12:20-14:20
Break
SF3 - 15:00-17:00
SF4 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results SF

Hand Records
SF1 - SF2
SF3 - SF4

No Play

No Play

Tuesday,
May 29

M17 - 10:00-11:25
M18 - 11:45-13:10
Break
M19 - 14:00-15:25
M20 - 15:45-17:10
M21 - 17:30-18:55

Daily Results

Hand Records
M17 - M18 - M19
M20 - M21

F1 - 10:00-12:00
F2 - 12:20-14:20
Break
F3 - 15:00-17:00
F4 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results F

Hand Records
F1 - F2
F3 - F4

F1 - 10:00-12:00
F2 - 12:20-14:20
Break
F3 - 15:00-17:00
F4 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results F

Hand Records
F1 - F2
F3 - F4

No Play

No Play

Wednesday,
May 30

QF1 - 10:00-11:45
QF2 - 12:05-13:50
Break
QF3 - 14:30-16:15
QF4 - 16:35-18:20

Daily Results QF

Hand Records
QF1 - QF2
QF3 - QF4

10:30
Captains Meeting

M1 - 11:00-13:00
Break
M2 - 13:40-15:40
M3 - 16:00-18:00

Daily Results

Hand Records
M1 - M2
M3 - M4 - M5

No Play

20:00 HALL OF FAME CEREMONY
Thursday,
May 31

QF5 - 10:00-11:45
QF6 - 12:05-13:50
Break
SF1 - 15:00-16:45
SF2 - 17:05-18:50

Daily Results QF
Daily Results SF

Hand Records
QF5 - QF6
SF1 - SF2

M4 - 10:00-12:00
M5 - 12:20-14:20
Break
M6 - 15:00-17:00
M7 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results

Hand Records
M6 - M7 - M8
M9 - M10

No Play

Friday,
June 1

SF3 - 10:00-11:45
SF4 - 12:05-13:50
Break
SF5 - 14:30-16:15
SF6 - 16:35-18:20

Daily Results SF

Hand Records
SF3 - SF4
SF5 - SF6

SF1 - 10:00-12:00
SF2 - 12:20-14:20
Break
SF3 - 15:00-17:00
SF4 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results SF

Hand Records
SF1 - SF2 - SF3 - SF4

CIPC

1st Session: 10:00
2nd Session: 14:30

ACBL Live
Results / Recaps

Saturday,
June 2

F1 - 10:00-12:00
F2 - 12:20-14:20
Break
F3 - 15:00-17:00
F4 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results F

Hand Records
F1 - F2 - F3 - F4

SF1 - 10:00-12:00
SF2 - 12:20-14:20
Break
SF3 - 15:00-17:00
SF4 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results F

Hand Records
F1 - F2 - F3 - F4

COPC

1st Session: 10:00
2nd Session: 14:30

ACBL Live
Results / Recaps

Sunday,
June 3

F5 - 10:00-12:00
F6 - 12:20-14:20
Break
F7 - 15:00-17:00
F8 - 17:20-19:20

Daily Results F

Hand Records
F5 - F6 - F7 - F8

COPC

1st Session: 10:00
2nd Session: 14:30

ACBL Live
Results / Recaps


SCHEDULE OF REGIONALLY RATED EVENTS

Click here for flyer / Cliquer ici pour le programme en français
Link to ACBL Live for results, summaries, recaps, hand records
    Days

    Event

    Times

    Info

    Monday,
    May 28

    Stratified Pairs A/X - Gold Rush Pairs
    (2 sessions)

    10:30 & 14:30

    ACBL Live
    Results / Recaps

    Tuesday,
    May 29

    Swiss Teams: Stratified and - Gold Rush
    (2 sessions)

    10:30 & TBA

    ACBL Live
    Results / Recaps

    Wednesday,
    May 30

    Stratified IMP pairs A/X - Gold Rush Pairs
    (2 sessions)

    10:30 & 14:30

    ACBL Live
    Results / Recaps

    Thursday,
    May 31

    Bracketed Swiss Teams
    (2 sessions)

    10:30 & TBA

    ACBL Live
    Results / Recaps

    Friday,
    June 1

    Swiss Teams: Stratified and Gold Rush
    (2 sessions)

    10:30 & TBA

    ACBL Live
    Results / Recaps

    Saturday,
    June 2

    Stratified Pairs A/X - Gold Rush Pairs
    (2 sessions)

    10:00 & 14:30

    ACBL Live
    Results / Recaps

    Sunday,
    June 3

    International Fund Swiss Teams: Stratified and Gold Rush
    (2 sessions)

    10:00 & TBA

    ACBL Live
    Results / Recaps