SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

You may need to refresh each results page you previously visited. Simplest way to refresh: press F5
Click on Hand Records to download PDF file of hands for each event.

For the schedule of regional events Click Here

Link to ACBL Live

Note: The schedule may not appear correctly on a mobile device.


Days

CNTC-A

CNTC-B

CNTC-C

CWTC

CSTC

CIPC-COPC

Friday,
April 28
Opening Reception (...) 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Saturday, April 29 - Captains Meeting 9:15 am - 9:45 am
Saturday,
April 29

M1 - 10:00 - 11:20
M2 - 11:35 - 12:55
M3 - 13:10 - 14:30
Break
M4 - 15:15 - 16:35
M5 - 16:50 - 18:10
M6 - 18:25 - 19:45

Daily results

Hand Records
M1, M2, M3, M4, M5, M6

M1 - 10:00 - 11:35
M2 - 11:50 - 13:25
Break
M3 - 14:15 - 15:50
M4 - 16:05 - 17:40
M5 - 17:55 - 19:30

Daily Results

Hand Records
M1, M2, M3, M4, M5

M1 - 10:00 - 11:10
M2 - 11:20 - 12:30
M3 - 12:40 - 13:50
Break
M4 - 14:30 - 15:40
M5 - 15:50 - 17:00
Break
M6 - 18:30 - 19:40
M7 - 19:50 - 21:00

Daily Results

Hand Records
M1, M2, M3, M4, M5, M6, M7

M1&2 - 10:00 - 14:00
Break
M3&4 - 15:00 - 19:00

Daily Results

Hand Records
M1-2A, M1-2B, M3-4A, M3-4B

No Play

No Play

Sunday, April 30 - CBF Annual General Meeting 8:00 - 10:00 am
Sunday,
April 30

M7 - 11:00 - 12:20
M8 - 12:35 - 13:55
Break
M9 - 14:40 - 16:00
M10 - 16:15 - 17:35
M11 - 17:50 - 19:10

Daily results

Hand Records
M7, M8, M9, M10, M11

M6 - 10:00 - 11:35
M7 - 11:50 - 13:25
Break
M8 - 14:15 - 15:50
M9 - 16:05 - 17:40
M10 - 17:55 - 19:30

Daily Results

Hand Records
M6, M7, M8, M9, M10

M8 - 11:00 - 12:10
M9 - 12:20 - 13:30
M10 - 13:40 - 14:50
Break
M11 - 15:30 - 16:40
M12 - 16:50 - 18:00
M13 - 18:10 - 19:20

Daily Results

Hand Records
M8, M9, M10, M11, M12, M13

M5&6 - 10:00 - 14:00
Break
M7&8 - 15:00 - 19:00

Daily Results

Hand Records
M5-6A, M5-6B, M7-8A, M7-8B

No Play

No Play

Monday,
May 1

M12 - 10:00 - 11:20
M13 - 11:35 - 12:55
M14 - 13:10 - 14:30
Break
M15 - 15:15 - 16:35
M16 - 16:50 - 18:10
M17 - 18:25 - 19:45

Daily Results

Hand Records
M12, M13, M14, M15, M16, M17

F1 - 10:00 - 12:00
F2 - 12:25 - 14:25
F3 - 15:15 - 17:15
F4 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily Results

Hand Records
F1, F2, F3, F4

SF1 - 10:00 - 12:00
SF2 - 12:25 - 14:25
SF3 - 15:15 - 17:15
SF4 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily Results

Hand Records

FS1 - 10:00 - 12:00
FS2 - 12:25 - 14:25
FS3 - 15:15 - 17:15
FS4 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily Results

Hand Records

No Play

No Play

Tuesday,
May 2

M18 - 10:00 - 11:20
M19 - 11:35 - 12:55
M20 - 13:10 - 14:30
Break
M21 - 15:15 - 16:35
M22 - 16:50 - 18:10

Daily Results

Hand Records
M18, M19, M20, M21, M22

F5 - 10:00 - 12:00
F6 - 12:25 - 14:25
F7 - 15:15 - 17:15
F8 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily Results

Hand Records
F5, F6, F7, F8

F1 - 10:00 - 12:00
F2 - 12:25 - 14:25
F3 - 15:15 - 17:15
F4 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily Results

Hand Records

FS5 - 10:00 - 12:00
FS6 - 12:25 - 14:25
FS7 - 15:15 - 17:15
FS8 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily Results

Hand Records

No Play

No Play

Wednesday,
May 3

QF1 - 10:00 - 12:35
QF2 - 13:00 - 15:35
QF3 - 16:00 - 18:35

Daily Results

Hand Records
QF1, QF2, QF3

Captains
meeting
09:15 - 9:45
M1 - 10:00 - 11:25
M2 - 11:40 - 13:05
Break
M3 - 14:00 - 15:25
M4 - 15:40 - 16:55

Daily Results

Hand Records
M1, M2, M3, M4

No Play

CBF HALL OF FAME CEREMONY 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Thursday,
May 4

QF4 - 10:00 - 12:35

Daily Results

SF1 - 15:00 - 17:35

Daily Results

Hand Records
QF4, SF1

M5 - 10:00 - 11:25
M6 - 11:40 - 13:05
Break
M7 - 14:00 - 15:25
M8 - 15:40 - 16:55
M9 - 17:10 - 18:35

Daily Results

Hand Records
M5, M6, M7, M8

No Play

Friday,
May 5

SF2 - 10:00 - 12:35
SF3 - 13:00 - 15:35
SF4 - 16:00 - 18:35

Daily Results

Hand Records
SF2, SF3, SF4

M10 - 10:00 - 11:25
M11 - 11:40 - 13:05
Break
M12 - 14:00 - 15:25
M13 - 15:40 - 16:55
M14 - 17:10 - 18:35

Daily Results

Hand Records
M10, M11, M12, M13, M14, M15

CIPC

S1 - 10:00 - 13:30
S2 - 14:30 - 18:00

Daily Results

Recaps S1 - S2

Hand Rec. S1 - S2

Saturday,
May 6

F1 - 10:00 - 12:00
F2 - 12:25 - 14:25
F3 - 15:15 - 17:15
F4 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily Results

Hand Records
F1, F2, F3, F4

SF1 - 10:00 - 12:00
SF2 - 12:25 - 14:25
SF3 - 15:15 - 17:15
SF4 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily
Results

Hand Records

COPC

S1 - 10:00 - 13:30
S2 - 14:30 - 18:00

Daily
Results

Recaps S1 - S2

Hand Rec. S1 - S2

Sunday,
May 7

F5 - 10:00 - 12:00
F6 - 12:25 - 14:25
F7 - 15:15 - 17:15
F8 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily Results

Hand Records
F5, F6, F7, F8

F1 - 10:00 - 12:00
F2 - 12:25 - 14:25
F3 - 15:15 - 17:15
F4 - 17:40 - 19:40

Daily
Results

Hand Records

COPC

F1 - 10:00 - 13:30
F2 - 14:30 - 18:00

Daily
Results

Recaps F1 - F2

Hand Rec. S1 - S2


SCHEDULE OF REGIONALLY RATED EVENTS

Click here for flyer

Days

Event

Times

Monday,
May 1

Stratified Pairs B/C/D

10:00 AM & 14:30

Results

Bracket

Recaps

Tuesday,
May 2

Compact bracketed KO

10:00 AM & 14:30

Results

Bracket

Recaps

Wednesday,
May 3

Stratified IMP pairs A/B/C

10:00 AM & 14:30

Bracket

Recaps

Thursday,
May 4

Strata-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X/B/C

10:00 AM & 14:30

Results

Recaps S1 - S2

Hand Records S1 - S2

Friday,
May 5

Compact Bracketed KO
(2 sessions)

10:00 AM & 14:30

Results

Recaps S1 - S2

Hand Records S1 - S2

Saturday,
May 6

Stratified Pairs B/C/D
(2 sessions)

10:00 AM & 14:30

Results

Recaps

Bracket

Sunday,
May 7

International Fund Swiss Teams
(2 sessions)

10:00 AM & 14:30

Results A - B/C/D

Recaps A - B/C/D

Bracket A - B/C/D