Zone I
 (Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island & Newfoundland)
2010 – Actuel Kathie Macnab, Halifax, NS
2004 – 2009 Michael Hartop, Ammon, NB
2001 – 2003 Mary Moulton, Halifax, NS
1998 – 2000 Leo Weniger, Halifax, NS
1992 – 1997 George Holland, Dartmouth, NS
1989 – 1991 John Goldberg, Halifax, NS
1986 – 1988 George Colter, Fredericton, NB
1983 – 1985 Victor Goldberg, Halifax, NS
1977 – 1982 James D. Harper, Fredericton, NB
1975 Robert Hambly, Halifax, NS
1974 – 1976 Richard Brown, Halifax, NS
1972 – 1974 Karl Hicks, Dominion, NS
1970 – 1971 Richard Glube, Halifax, NS
1966 – 1969 Donald W. Dobson, Halifax, NS
Zone II
(Quebec and Eastern Ontario)
2014 – Actuel André Chartrand, Montreal, QC
2003 – 2014 Jean Castonguay, Ville de Lery, QC
2003 George Retek, Montreal, QC (August to September)
2003 Doug Heron, Ottawa, ON (January to August)
2002 Marc Fiset, Chicoutimi, QC
1990 – 2001 Doug Heron, Ottawa, ON
1986 – 1989 Douglas Fraser, Ville Mont Royal, QC
1983 – 1985 Michael Kenny, Montreal, QC
1981 – 1982 Anna Boivin, Montreal, QC
1977 – 1980 Eric Kokish, Montreal, QC
1975 – 1976 Jean La Traverse, Montreal, QC
1970 – 1974 Sam Maltin, Montreal, QC
1966 – 1969 Aaron Goodman, Montreal, QC
Zone III
(Central Ontario)
2006 – Actuel Nader Hanna, Toronto, ON
2002 – 2005 James Priebe, Toronto, ON
1999 – 2002 Ray Lee, Toronto, ON
1997 – 1999 Eric Sutherland, Toronto, ON
1994 – 1996 John Carruthers, Toronto, ON
1987 – 1993 Katie Thorpe, Toronto, ON
1985 – 1987 David Lindop, Toronto, ON
1982 – 1984 Karen Alison, Toronto, ON
1979 – 1981 Andy Altay, Toronto, ON
1976 – 1978 Alex F. Kisin, Toronto, ON
1969 – 1975 William a. Robinson, Toronto, ON
1966 – 1967 Charles D. Jane, Woodstock, ON
1965 – 1966 Eric R Murray, Toronto, ON

2010 – ActuelNeil Kimelman, Winnipeg, MB

Zone IV
(Northwestern and Western Ontario & Southern Manitoba)
2004 – 2009 Francis Gaudino, Thunder Bay, ON
1995 – 2003 Bill Treble, Winnipeg, MB
1994 Harris, Sudbury, ON
1989 – 1994 Gim Ong, Winnipeg, MB
1985 – 1988 Douglas J. Cannell, Winnipeg, MB
1976 – 1984 Helen Shields, Thunder Bay, ON
1965 – 1975 Douglas J. Cannell, Winnipeg, MB
Zone V
(Northern Manitoba, Saskatchewan & Alberta)
2011 – Actuel Jerry Mamer, Saskatoon, SK
2006 – 2010 Alex Fowlie, Edmonton, AB
2005 Joe Kerger, Saskatoon, SK
2002 – 2004 Claire Jones, Regina, SK
1999 – 2001 Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary, AB
1997 – 1998 Jerry Mamer, Stoughton, SK
1993 – 1997 Gary Mitchell, Regina, SK
1991 – 1992 Allan Simon, Calgary, AB
1981 – 1991 Richard G. Anderson, Regina, SK
1971 – 1980 Jack Murphy, Calgary, AB
Zone VI
(British Columbia)
2015 – Actuel Angela Fenton, Vancouver, BC
2006 – 2014 Peter Morse, Victoria, BC
2003 – 2005 Douglas Fraser, Victoria, BC
2000 – 2002 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver, BC
1985 – 2000 Aidan Ballantyne, Vancouver, BC
1984 Leslie Gold, Vancouver, BC
1980 – 1984 Douglas Andrews, Vancouver, BC
1977 – 1980 Sandra Borg, Vancouver, BC
1966 – 1976 Henry Smilie, Vancouver, BC